FREE ADMISSION!

FREE ADMISSION!

FREE ADMISSION!

Livestock Events

Ag Mechanics Projects

Art & Education

  • Student Exhibits

  • School Exhibits

  • Open Entry Exhibits

Photography

  • Children Division

  • Amateur Adult Division

 

          Classes

    • People
    • Animal/Insect/Fish
    • Action
    • Natural World
    • Still Life
    • Altered Image

Tractor Driving Contest

  • Youth Safety and Skills

  • Ages 9-19 & a current member of FFA or 4-H

Chili Cookoff

4-H Projects and Exhibits

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Ut elit tellus, luctus nec ullamcorper mattis, pulvinar dapibus leo.

Communication and Expressive Arts

  • 4-H Poster Art Exhibit

  • Educational Booth Display 

  • Photography

  • Expressive Arts

Science and Technology

  • Technology Exhibits

  • Science Discovery  Projects

Consumer/Family Sciences

  • Design and Construction

  • Babysitting/Childcare

 

Health/Lifestyle Education

  • Food Science & Nutrition

 

Personal Development and Leadership

  • Personal Development

  • Postmark

  • Electric Exhibit

  • Rocketry

  • Wood Science & Industrial Arts

  • Shooting Sports

  • Insect Exhibit

  • Honey Exhibit

  • Forestry

  • Wildlife Projects

  • Environmental Stewardship

  • Crops

  • Forage for Livestock & Wildlife

  • Home Gardening

  • Home Grounds

  • Horticulture

  • Companion Animals

OHCE Projects and Exhibits

  • Canning

  • Clothing

  • Household Furnishings

  • Quilts

  • Knitting/Crochet

  • Crafts/Hobbies

  • Decorations

  • Flowers

  • Plants

  • And Much More!!!

Thank You 2020 Buckle Sponsors

Cattle Division

Grand Champion Bull: Plemmons Feed

Reserve Champion Bull: J-J Rodeo Company

Grand Champion Heifer: KACS-PE

Reserve Champion Heifer: Jo’s Pawn Shop

Grand Champion Steer: Galloway Family Farms

Reserve Champion: In Memory of Chad Gibson

Senior Showmanship: Southeast Feed

Junior Showmanship: Pannell Chipping

Lamb Division

Grand Champion: Newt Davis Memorial

Reserve Champion: Kurt Meeks Memorial

Senior Showmanship: JLT Welding

Intermediate Showmanship: Beans Corner Fuel

Junior Showmanship: D&M Chipping

Swine Division

Grand Champion: Jade Ashalintubbi Memorial

Reserve Champion: In Memory of Alex Battiest

Senior Showmanship: Farmers Co-Op Broken Bow

Intermediate Showmanship: Clint & Angie Keeney

Junior Showmanship: Pratt Veterinary Services

PeeWee Showmanship: Palmer Show Team

Goat Division

Grand Champion Market Goat: Southeast Feed

Reserve Champion Market Goat: Horns Farm

Grand Champion Doe: Long’s Goat Farm

Reserve Champion Doe: Shu String Boer

Senior Showmanship: Horse Head Ranch

Intermediate Showmanship: Oak’s Steakhouse

Junior Showmanship: Palmer Show Team

Tractor Driver

Champion: Moyer Equipment

Pen of Three

Champion: James Conley Memorial

Livestock Judger

Champion: Paul Ogden Memorial

McCurtain County Free Fair!

Supported & Maintained by Marcus

© All Rights Reserved 2021